[April 2019] Upcoming PPV Events and Shows OF All Fights // Wrestling // MMA // Boxing // Puro // TNA // ROH // INDY – Calendar

Here , plz help us with Upcoming [April 2019] PPV Events of All Shows to Allow me know dates of Shows cuz

i don’t know some dates of types of wrestling just WWE , TNA , MMA and others by posting here u help me to wait great shows

  • this post just for remembering us with event
  • to post image use this code @ text from here

thanks in advance

PH.M.H

About PH.M.H

[Wrestling Best Uploader]

View all posts by PH.M.H

40 Comments on “[April 2019] Upcoming PPV Events and Shows OF All Fights // Wrestling // MMA // Boxing // Puro // TNA // ROH // INDY – Calendar”

  1. There are many events for April ! I will try to put all in one comment for today.

    ROH News :

    Found some new ROH information and a card, that make this event great. Three woman from Stardom will be there and PCO.

    Hazuki and Hana Kimura from STARDOM also announced for this ROH event on 6th April !!! posted on twitter for 13hours ago, information on the bottom of this post. On 05.04.2019 is the Stardom American Dream In The Big Apple event.

    Hazuki : https://twitter.com/0929_HaZuKi
    Hana Kimura : https://twitter.com/Hanadayo0903

    Also announced PCO with Villain Enterprises
    PCO : https://twitter.com/PCOisNotHuman

    ROH and NJPW are proud to announce that on April 6th, 2019, the companies will join forces to present the ultimate wrestling event, “G1 Supercard,”

    Saturday, April 06TH
    Bell Time @ 07:30 PM EDT
    Madison Square Garden
    New York – United States

    Full Card:

    ROH World Championship Match
    Jay Lethal vs Matt Taven vs Marty Scurll

    NYC Street Fight – Open Challenge
    Bully Ray vs ???

    Non Title Match
    RUSH vs Dalton Castle

    ROH World TV and NEVER Openweight Championship Match
    Jeff Cobb vs Will Ospreay

    IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match
    Bandido vs Taiji Ishimori vs Dragon Lee

    IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match
    Jay White vs Kazuchika Okada

    British Heavyweight Championship Match
    Zack Sabre Jr. vs Hiroshi Tanahashi

    IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match
    Kota Ibushi vs Tetsuya Naito

    ROH World and IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match
    The Briscoes vs Villain Enterprises vs EVIL and SANADA vs G.O.D.

    WOH World Championship Match
    Mayu Iwatani vs Kelly Klein

    Latest ROH Event News

    – from twitter
    Women of Honor Todd Sinclair for 13hours ago
    Great to hear that a second @Women_of_Honor match has been added to #G1Supercard:
    SumieSakai, hanadayo0903 & StellaGrey215 vs JennyRose_JRo, doranyanpa & 0929_hazuki
    More details to be released over the next day or so.

    #

    GCW News :

    There is coming a third event in april for GCW :
    ‘GCW Orange Cassidy Is Doing Something Or Whatever Who Knows?’ 06.04.2019 on the same day there will be GCW Joey Janelas Spring Break 3 Part 2 The Greatest Clusterfuck. Spring Break 3 Part 1 is on 05.04.2019

    GCW 04.04.2019 Josh Barnetts Bloodsport CARD :

    Singles Match
    Andy Williams vs. Chris Dickinson

    Singles Match
    JR Kratos vs. Simon Gotch

    Singles Match
    Jonathan Gresham vs. Masashi Takeda

    Singles Match
    Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Killer Kross

    Singles Match
    Hideki Suzuki vs. Timothy Thatcher

    Singles Match
    Dan Severn vs. Frank Mir

    Singles Match
    Josh Barnett vs. Minoru Suzuki

    #

    CZW News :

    13.04.2019 CZW Best Of The Best 18

    #

    STARDOM News :

    Kagetsu had request a rematch with Goya Kong in Mexico. Date ???

    #

    TJP there is something, but my japanese language is zero. I will check out the twitter sites and post later the news.

    #

    WWE News :

    For this who do not watch WWE, it is interesting and historical !

    First ever Womens MAIN Event on Wrestlemania.

    Stephanie McMahon will appear on the final Raw before WrestleMania 35 with an announcement pertaining to WrestleMania’s first-ever women’s main event, featuring Raw Women’s Champion Ronda Rousey defending her title against new SmackDown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair and Becky Lynch in a Triple Threat Match.

    The historic match has undergone incredible shifts in recent weeks, with Mr. McMahon inserting The Queen as his hand-picked challenger to The Rowdy One’s throne, The Man having to fight tooth-and-nail to cling to the opportunity she earned in the 2019 Women’s Royal Rumble Match and, this past Tuesday night, Flair capturing the SmackDown Women’s Title.

  2. IMPACT Wrestling: United We Stand – 5 April 2019

    On the biggest weekend of the wrestling year, IMPACT Wrestling will invade New Jersey on April 4th for a night that is not to be missed! United We Stand will feature Stars and Knockouts from IMPACT Wrestling and beyond! This might go down as one of the most talked about shows of the year. Some of the matches are:

    Extreme Dream Match
    Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Fenix) vs. Rob Van Dam & Sabu

    X-Division Championship
    Rich Swann (c – IMPACT) vs. Yamato (Dragon Gate)

    Knockouts Championship
    Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Rosemary vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Katie Forbes

    Monster’s Ball Match
    Sami Callihan vs. Jimmy Havoc

    Ultimate X Match
    Jake Crist (IMPACT ) vs. Dante Fox (Lucha Underground) vs. Jack Evans (AAA) vs. Kotto Brazil (MLW) vs. Pat Buck (WrestlePro) vs. TBA

    Intergender Match
    Tessa Blanchard vs. Joey Ryan

    Team IMPACT vs. Team Lucha Underground
    Johnny Impact, Brian Cage, Moose & Eddie Edwards vs. Drago, Daga, Aerostar & King Cuerno

  3. ROH-NJPW G1 Supercard: New York City – 7 April 2019

    ROH and NJPW join forces to the present the monumental wrestling event, “G1 Supercard”, LIVE from Madison Square Garden in New York City!

    IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Jay White (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada
    * ROH World Championship – Ladder Match: Jay Lethal (c) vs. Matt Taven vs. Marty Scurll
    * Winners Take All – Four Way Tag Team Match: Guerrillas Of Destiny (IWGP Tag Team Champions) vs. PCO & Brody King (ROH World Tag Team Champions) vs. EVIL & SANADA vs. The Briscoes
    * IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship – Three Way Match: Taiji Ishimori (c) vs. Bandido vs. Dragon Lee
    * Bully Ray’s NYC Street Fight Open Challenge: Bully Ray vs. TBA
    * Rush vs. Dalton Castle
    * Honor Rumble
    * IWGP Intercontinental Championship: Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
    * Title vs. Title Match: Will Ospreay (NEVER Openweight Champion) vs. Jeff Cobb (ROH World Television Champion)
    * RPW British Heavyweight Championship: Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
    * Women Of Honor World Championship: Mayu Iwatani (c) vs. Kelly Klein

  4. Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship 5: Lobov vs Knight – 6 April 2019

    Fight Card
    Jason Knight 9 Artem Lobov
    “The Russian Hammer”
    Christine Ferea 8 Britain Hart
    Reginald Barnett, Jr 7 Rusty Crowder
    Johnny Bedford 6 Abdiel Velazquez
    Justin Baesman 5 Chris Leben
    “The Crippler”
    Kaleb Harris 4 Harris Stephenson
    Sam Shewmaker 3 Chase Sherman
    Randy Hedderick 2 Isaac Vallie-Flagg
    Rusty Crowder 1 Reginald Barnett, Jr

  5. RIZIN.15 – 21 April 2019

    Fight Card
    Muhammed Lawal 7 Jiri Prochazka
    “DENISA”
    Kyoji Horiguchi 6 Ben Nguyen
    “10”
    Kai Asakura 5 Ulka Sasaki
    Mikuru Asakura 4 Luiz Gustavo
    “KILLER”
    Koji Takeda 3 Damien Brown
    “BEATDOWN”
    Roberto de Souza 2 Satoru Kitaoka
    Seiichiro Ito 1 Manel Kape
    “PRODIGIO”

  6. GCW Collective – 4 / 5 / 6 April 2019

    The Collective will feature 11 unique independent wrestling events from promotions that include Game Changer Wrestling, Absolute Intense Wrestling, Black Craft Wrestling, CHIKARA, IndependentWrestling.TV, Inter Species Wrestling, NOVA Pro Wrestling, Black Label Pro and International Wrestling Syndicate. Over the course of 3 days , The Collective will feature hundreds of the best wrestlers in the world.

    Thursday, April 4
    12 noon ET – IndependentWrestling.TV: Family Reunion
    4:00pm ET – GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport
    7:30pm ET – ISW Boner Jam IV: Balls Out
    11pm ET – AIW – The Slumber Party Massacre

    Friday, April 5
    2 noon ET – Chikara – Once Upon A Beginning
    3:30pm ET – Black Label Pro – Adventures in Wrestling
    8pm ET – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break – Part 1
    11:59pm ET – Blackcraft Wrestling – No Apologies

    Saturday, April 6
    12 noon ET – “Orange Cassidy is doing something, or whatever… who knows?”
    4pm ET – IWS Unstoppable
    11:59pm ET – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break – Part 2

  7. GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport – 4 April 2019

    The ultimate hybrid event commences as the MMA and Pro Wrestling world meet for a unique event that only GCW present! Talent confirmed for this event includes:
    Josh Barnett
    Minoru Suzuki
    Hideki Suzuki
    Frank Mir
    Phil Baroni
    “Filthy” Tom Lawlor
    Timothy Thatcher
    Jonathan Gresham
    Dan Severn
    Simon Grimm
    Andy Williams
    Masashi Takeda

  8. AIW: The Slumber Party Massacre – 5 April 2019

    1st time ever:
    Shinjiro Otani vs. Eddie Kingston

    Probably The Only Time Ever:
    Scott Steiner vs. Swoggle

    Also Appearing:
    Tom Lawlor
    Colt Cabana
    Grado
    MJF
    Matthew Justice
    Nick Gage
    To Infinity & Beyond, PME and more.

  9. GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 3: Part 1 – 6 April 2019

    The most talked about event of Wrestlemania weekend returns for the sequel to the sequel! The Bad Boy and GCW are taking this year’s event to primetime, and that means we’re taking the fuckery to a whole new level! Featuring the American in-ring return of Japanese wrestling icon ATSUSHI ONITA and many more of wrestling’s biggest and strangest names including Masato Tanaka.

  10. ISW Boner Jam IV: Balls Out – 5 April 2019

    4 Way Lego Deathmatch – King of Crazy Tittle: Addy Starr vs. “Bulldozer” Matt Tremont vs. Jeff Cannonball vs. Viking
    Falls Count Everywhere Title: Sexxxy Eddy vs. Swoggle
    “Dirty Daddy” Chris Dickinson vs. Chris Brookes
    Team Tremendous vs. The Gym Nasty Boyz
    Tony Deppen vs. Jigsaw vs. Sanchez vs. Werewolf of Wallstreet
    LSG vs. Fluffy The Killer Bunny
    Kickin n’ Stompin vs. The Butcher & The Blade
    “The Mighty” Jae Rukin vs. Daniel Makabe
    The Bastian Snow International Food Fight Invitational
    Additional Wrestlers from Canada, England, Portugal and all over the USA!

  11. Black Label Pro: Adventures in Wrestling – 5 April 2019

    Nick Gage vs. Swoggle
    Bryan Alvarez vs. ???
    Ethan Page vs. Kobe Durst
    Also Appearing: Masato Yoshino, Jonathan Gresham, Jordynne Grace, Space Pirates, Team WhiteWolf, Chris Dickinson, Shazza McKenzie, Tank, Curt Stallion, Allie Kat & “Raging Bull” Manny Fernandez

  12. Eternal MMA 43 – Anthony Bynoe vs Luke Howard – 5 April 2019

    Eternal MMA return to South Australia on Friday April 5th.

    Anthony Bynoe vs. Luke Howard
    Jesse Medina vs. Nicko Flessas
    Jasper Dunphy vs. Blake Sheppeard
    Jake Chynoweth vs. DJ Bowron
    Alan Hartly vs. Paul Traish
    Trent Spacie vs. Stephen Thouliss
    Jack Hayes vs. Jason Gunauwan
    Rohullah Rohullah vs. Benjamin Wright
    Damien Valor vs. Adrian Cartland
    Luke Vidler vs. Jake Savic

  13. BYB Brawl 1: Brawl For It All – 6 April 2019

    Тhe full fight card for “BYB Brawl 1: Brawl For It ALL”, which will feature 10 professional bare-knuckle fights, and two mixed-martial-arts fights.

    The full card will showcase a diverse cast of action-packed combat sports fighters representing boxing, MMA, kick boxing, wrestling, Muay Thai and back-yard brawling, in evenly matched, entertaining fights contested inside a revolutionizing “Trigon Triangle” cage.

    MAIN EVENT – HEAVYWEIGHTS (265 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Josh “Dempsey” Gormley, Miami, FL
    Bobby “Zombie” Brents, Springfield, IL

    CO-FEATURE – WELTERWEIGHTS (150 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Jake “The Goon” Young, London, Ontario, Canada
    Matt “MFD” Delanoit, Omaha, NE

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS (190 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Billy “The Kid” Martin, Casper, WY
    Leo Pla, Parker, CO

    HEAVYWEIGHTS (265 lbs.) – 3 X 5 MMA
    Jamelle “The Beast” Jones, Coeur d’Alene, ID
    Matt “The Attack” Kovacs, Everett, WA

    FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHTS (145 lbs.) – 5 X 2 BK
    Christine “Knuckles” Stanley, Lakebay, WA
    Latoya “Lionheart” Burton, Ashville, NC

    CRUISERWEIGHTS (205 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Joey Angelo, Las Vegas, NV
    Joseph Guillen, Red Springs, WY

    HEAVYWEIGHTS (265 lbs.) – 3 X 5 MMA
    Lamar “The Abomination” Cannady-Foster, Detroit, MI
    Jermayne “Redman” Barnes, Fort Lauderdale, FL

    MIDDLEWEIGHTS (180 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Alphonso “Chocolate” Frierson, Miami, FL
    Mike “Dragon Hulk” Trujillo, Miami, FL

    CRUISERWEIGHTS (205 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Robert “Real Business” Brown, Jr., Atlanta, GA
    Lorenzo “The Juggernaut” Hunt, Jacksonville, FL

    WELTERWEIGHTS (170 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Brian “Stone Handz” Jackson, Cheboygan, MI
    John Michael “JoMi” Escoboza, Coconut Creek, FL by way of Dominican

    FLYWEIGHTS (135 lbs.) – 5 X 3 BK
    Albert “Speedy” Martinez, Valdosta, GA
    Kory “Ballisticv” Vialet, Richardson, TX by way of Virgin Islands

    FEATHERWEIGHTS (135 LBS.) –5 X 3 BK
    Desmond Johnson, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
    Robert “Billy Bad Ass” Fletcher, Park Rapids, MN

  14. SFL 38 – Will Worley vs Rob Shermer – 6 April 2019

    Catch Spartyka Fight League on Fite! In the main event are Worley vs Shermer and the co-main event is the fight between Ba and Sampson

    Will Worley vs. Rob Shermer 155 lbs
    Pierre Ba vs. Samson Sausser 135 lbs
    Theo Rlayang vs. Marshall Shermer 145 lbs
    Adrian Soto-Perez vs. A. Patterson 155 lbs
    R. Bucsok vs. Tommy Cuozzi 150 lbs
    Anthony Wilson vs. Joseph Bishop 185 lbs

  15. 247 FC – Steeltown Throwdown – 6 April 2019

    247 Fighting Championship’s Inaugural event features a lightweight title slugfest as Khama Worthy looks to get his 4th straight win. He’ll battle Joey Munoz, who just had a sensational upset at WBKFF and looks to add another! This could be the last time you see Khama in action on the regional scene, as the big boys are taking notice!!! PRO – Khama Worthy vs. Joey Munoz Lightweight Pro Title

    PRO – Ethan Goss vs. Elijah Cavender

    *AMMY – Tre Blackmon vs. Jake Braunscheidel 190

    AMMY – Adam Oatman vs. Jamie Hare 205

    *AMMY – Alan Liu vs. Derrick Patterson 150 catchweight

    AMMY – Michael Siegfried vs. Kyle Beaver 170

    AMMY – Chad Forlai vs. Tyler Dogoda 155

    *AMMY – Rob Licht v Pat Carrasquillo 150 catchweight

  16. WGP 53 – 7 April 2019

    Fight Card K1 Rules

    Robson Bull Terrier vs Wellington Lopes, 3×3 Lightweight (60 kg)
    Nichollas Pestilli vs Paulo Sergipe, 3×3 Lightweight (60 kg)
    Leandro Jobu vs Leo ‘Bahia’ Pereira, 3×3 Lightweight (60 kg)
    Roberto Gonzalez vs Vitor Aquino, 3×3 Super Middleweight (78.1 kg)
    Renzo Martinez vs Leo Corrales, 3×3 Lightweight (60 kg)
    Jonas Salsicha vs Diego Gaúcho, 5×3 Super Middleweight (78.1 kg) – WGP Title Bout
    Jordan Kranio vs Jordan Kranio, 3×3 Super Lightweight (64.5 kg) – WGP Title Bout
    Petros Cabelinho vs Bruno Gazani, 5×3 Light Middleweight (71.8 kg) – WGP Title Bout

  17. Thanks for the information of IWS Unstoppable and ISW Boner Jam IV, I was not know this !
    It has Nick Gage, Sexxxy Eddy, Jeff Cannonball, Matt Tremont and all the other wrestlers that I like, this is true indy.

    There is alot upcoming in April that is for sure.

  18. Final News for STARDOM on ROH 6th April

    Hazuki and Hana Kimura from STARDOM also announced for this ROH event on 6th April.
    NEW And Kagetsu !

    Image :

  19. M-1 Global – Road to M-1 USA 2 – Apr 4

    M-1 Global: Road to M-1 USA 2 (also known as Battle In The Desert) is a mixed martial arts event to take place Thursday April 4, 2019 at the Quechan Casino Resort in Winterhaven, California, United States.

    Fight Card

    Main Card (UFC Fight Pass)

    Dakota Cochrane vs. Joilton Santos 170 lbs
    Travis Wiuff vs. JR Lugo 265 lbs
    Travis Fulton vs. Shannon Ritch 265 lbs
    Celine Haga vs. Jenny Clausius 115 lbs
    Deon Clash vs. Jose Galaviz 185 lbs
    Ronee Dizon vs. Joe Gustina 145 lbs
    Enzo Perez vs. Nick Alwag 135 lbs

  20. XFN 357 – Dixon vs Smith – Apr 4

    XFN 357: Dixon vs Smith (also known as Xtreme Fight Night 357) is a mixed martial arts event to take place Thursday April 4, 2019 at the River Spirit Casino in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States.

    Fight Card

    Main Card (UFC Fight Pass)

    Matt Dixon vs. Braden Smith 170 lbs
    Emily Ducote vs. Katherine Roy 115 lbs

  21. GCW returns to Voltage Lounge in Philadelphia on Thursday, April 25th!
    GCW presents Crime Wave Thurs 4/25 – Voltage Lounge – Philly, PA

    image:

    GCW presents The Last Ones Left Sat May 4th – Summit Park District – Summit IL

    # GCW World Title Match NICK GAGE vs MANCE WARNER

    Mance Warner was more than one time IWA MS Heavyweight Champion, he know how to do a hardcore match.

    image:

    !!! And finally, CZW has announced TOD, the Best CZW event of the Year !!!
    CZW TOD – Tournament of Death 2019

    image:

  22. Important NEWS from STARDOM:

    Bad news from STARDOM Utami Hayashishita on twitter 4hours ago:

    Utami is injured, she can not compete for an unknown time. For the upcoming tournaments she will not be there.

    image:

  23. UFC 236 – Holloway vs. Poirier 2 – 13 April 2019

    Main Card

    Lightweight Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier For the interim UFC Lightweight Championship
    Middleweight Kelvin Gastelum vs. Israel Adesanya For the interim UFC Middleweight Championship
    Light Heavyweight Eryk Anders vs. Khalil Rountree Jr.
    Welterweight Alan Jouban vs. Dwight Grant
    Light Heavyweight Ovince Saint Preux vs. Nikita Krylov

    Preliminary Card (ESPN)

    Lightweight Jalin Turner vs. Matt Frevola
    Flyweight Wilson Reis vs. Alexandre Pantoja
    Welterweight Max Griffin vs. Zelim Imadaev
    Bantamweight Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha

    Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)

    Welterweight Curtis Millender vs. Belal Muhammad
    Bantamweight Montel Jackson vs. Andre Soukhamthath
    Women’s Strawweight Lauren Mueller vs. Poliana Botelho
    Bantamweight Brandon Davis vs. Randy Costa

  24. Galan – Lord of the Cage – 13 April 2019

    9. Main Event: Adam Westlund vs Robin Roos
    8. Co-Main Event: Rostem Akman vs Frodi Hansen
    7. Christian Stigenberg vs Taylan Isik
    6. Bartosz Wojick vs Nazariy Danylyuk
    5. Nina Back vs Millie Eriksson
    4. Arman Popal vs Alejandro Toutparfait
    3. Viktor Ekelund vs Theodor Berggren
    2. Martin Wiklund vs David Hedlund
    1. Lisa Lingvall vs Josephine Breisch

  25. Anarchy Hardcore Hell – 13 April 2019

    FREE PRE-SHOW: “CONSCIOUS” KING HERU w/ MATT QUEEN VS JOSH WOLVERTON w/ TYLER RIVERA

    2 OUT OF 3 FALLS
    DAMIEN BENNETT VS CB SUAVE

    BLAZE & MARX & TBA VS AZRAEL, CRYSTAL & BOLO

    #1 CONTENDER HERITAGE TITLE MATCH
    KENJI BREA VS WILL KAUTION

    TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH
    APPROVED (MOORE & HAWKINS) VS MASTER & MACHINE (KROSS & GARRISON)

    TV TITLE MATCH
    SPECIAL REF BILLY BUCK
    GETER MUST WEAR BLINDFOLD
    MATT HANKINS VS GETER
    DOUBLE JEAPARDY CAGE MATCH
    HERITAGE & ANARCHY TITLE MATCH
    SAL RINAURO VS STRYKNYN VS JACOB ASHWORTH VS LOGAN CREED

  26. ROH Masters of the Craft – 15 April 2016

    Main Event
    Defy Or Deny
    Roh World Champion Dalton Castle W/the Boys Vs. “the Villain” Marty Scurll Vs. Punishment Martinez Vs. Beer City Bruiser

    Signed To Appear:

    Current ROH World Tag Team Champions The Briscoes (Jay & Mark)
    Current ROH World Television Champion Kenny King
    Current ROH World Six-man Tag Team Champions Socal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, & Scorpio Sky)
    The Kingdom (Matt Taven, Vinny Marseglia, & Tk O’ryan)
    “the American Nightmare” Cody
    Jay Lethal
    The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
    Coast 2 Coast (Shaheem Ali & Lsg)
    The Dawgs (Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara)
    Adam Page
    Jonathan Gresham
    Flip Gordon
    Cheeseburger
    Shane Taylor
    Bully Ray

    Women Of Honor

    Tenille Dashwood
    Madison Rayne
    Mandy Leon
    Deonna Purrazzo

  27. Normally the news for the girls comes first, but we have a big wild upcoming indy event.

    !!! FINALLY Announced GCW Tournament of Survival 2019 !!!
    It is the best and most important GCW event of the year. When you have the opportunity and living nearby to this event, go and buy a ticket. There is currently no Card.

    GCW TOS 2019 Tournament of Survival 4

    image flyer:

    GCW Upcoming Events

    4/25 – Philly
    5/3 – Asbury Park
    5/4 – Chicago
    6/1 – #ToS4 AC

    Janela NOW Finally Back !

    4/25 Crime Wave
    Card :

    Janela v Deppen Homicide
    Corino Marko v Lloyd Gage
    Claxton Mance v SHLAK Gresham
    KTB Ophidian v Gringo

    *

    STARDOM news from the young fighting girls:

    STARDOM World in Saporro 2019.06.09 Flyer

    Momo Watanabe hold the Flyer for World in Saporro 2019

    !!! Hazuki NEWS : upcoming matches with Starlight Kid and Arisa.
    Hazuki and Arisa this is very interesting, I will of course follow this situation and hope for a single match. This can be a very good match. And Starlight Kid she is good, this will be a fast speed match, but I do not think she can win against Hazuki.

    Starlight Kid

    Arisa

    *

    This comes late I know, but there was the IWA MS We Are IWA 2019 event. I will of course push up IWA, with new news later.
    King of the Death Matches 2019 no new informations.

    flyer:

  28. UFC Fight Night 149: Overeem vs. Oleinik (also known as UFC on ESPN+ 7) – 20 April 2019

    Fight Card

    Main Card (ESPN+)

    Heavyweight Alistair Overeem vs. Alexey Oleinik
    Lightweight Islam Makhachev vs. Arman Tsarukyan
    Heavyweight Sergei Pavlovich vs. Marcelo Golm
    Light Heavyweight Ivan Shtyrkov vs. Devin Clark
    Women’s Flyweight Roxanne Modafferi vs. Antonina Shevchenko
    Middleweight Krzysztof Jotko vs. Alen Amedovski

    Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

    Bantamweight Movsar Evloev vs. Seung Woo Choi
    Welterweight Sultan Aliev vs. Keita Nakamura
    Lightweight Alexander Yakovlev vs. Alex da Silva Coelho
    Heavyweight Marcin Tybura vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov
    Light Heavyweight Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk
    Lightweight Magomed Mustafaev vs. Rafael Fiziev

  29. ROC – Combat at the Capitale 44 – 20 April 2019

    Fight Card

    Main Card (UFC Fight Pass)

    Kickboxing Bouts

    Zarrukh Adashev vs. Dwayne Holman 135 lbs Lightweight Championship Title
    Brandon Cuttino vs. Rick Schaeffer 160-165 lbs
    David Meskhoradze vs. John Marino 169 lbs
    Dennis Buzukja vs. Kenneth Rayside 155 lbs
    Pat Carroll vs. Terrance Jean Jaques 230-240 lbs
    Iskander Usmonov vs. Jason Markland 185 lbs
    Mark Glover vs. Phillip Hawes 205 lbs
    Malik Blake vs. Andre Shuler 165-170 lbs

    MMA Bouts

    Danny Ramirez vs. Ricky Guzman
    Justin Muslija vs. Garvin Mitchell
    Carlos Anton vs. Ricky Edwards

  30. WXC 77 – Warrior Wednesday 2 – 24 April 2019

    Fight Card

    Main Card (UFC Fight Pass)

    Jason Fischer vs. Josh Wick 155 lbs
    Darius Estell vs. Edward Thommes 145 lbs
    Dante Brown vs. Terryl Johnson 155 lbs
    Mickey Marsack vs. Travis Karppinen 155 lbs
    Chris Brown vs. Daron Cruickshank 155 lbs
    Michael Hylton vs. Sherman Lovely 170 lbs

  31. GCW “Crime Wave” Philadelphia – 25 April 2019

    Catch the returning of GCW to Voltage Lounge in Philadelphia on FITE! JOEY JANELA
    vs
    TONY DEPPEN; MANCE WARNER returns to GCW

  32. NEWS from STARDOM – April 29 2019 Cinderella Tournament

    Hazuki vs Bea Priestley

    yeah this is the fanblock for HAZUKI 🙂

  33. ! zippyshare currently do not work for me !

    FINAL NEWS FOR STARDOM CINDERELLA TOURNAMENT 2019

    STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2019.04.29

    image:

    STARDOM Cinderella Tournament 2019.04.29 – CARD

    image:

    STARDOM 2019.05.26

    image:

    STARDOM Konami hold Flyer 26.05.2019

    image:

    IWA Midsouth Wrestling presents 2019 Spring Tryout Show

    THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019

    The ArenA
    1416 Spring Street
    Jeffersonville, IN
    Doors open- 6:30
    Bell Time- 7:00
    All tickets – $10

    image:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *